Link

FULL LIST OF OSUN ULTIMATE AWARDS (OUA) 2018

OSUN ULTIMATE AWARDS (OUA) 2018

THE BOLD FACE EDITION
OFFICIAL LIST OF CATEGORIES  AND NOMINEES
BEST ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
PAPIWIZZY
CPRINCE
DON MIGHTY
KING ZAGA
TOPILOMESSI
SUNSHINE
K KASH
LOVEN CHARZ

BEST ENTERTAINMENT ACT OF THE YEAR
ABIJ (CROWNLOVERS ENTERTAINMENT)
DADDY GO (1820 ENTERTAINMENT)
TOPE (PIZZAZZ ENTERTAINMENT)
ANDYKAY (INSPIRE MEDIA CONCEPT)
BALOGUN ILU (BRITESTER EVENTS)
NAIJA CRAVE
EXPONENT
TOLU ADEGBITE ODUDELE
BABA ALARIYA

BEST RADIO/TV PRESENTER OF THE YEAR (ENGLISH)
FOLASHADE OSHODI
DELE AJAYI
BUKOLA ONI
FEMI OLANIPEKUN
DEJI ADEFILA
ANJOLA ADEYINKA OLAGUNJU (RADIO SUNSHINE)

BEST RADIO/TV PRESENTER OF THE YEAR (YORUBA)
OROLOMO PRESENTER
DODO EDE
OMO BABA   OVERSEER
BOSE NLO
DASOLA ALAPEPE
ADE OMO ADE
MUYIWA AFOLABI
MC ALANTA
MOBOLA HASSAN (OMO NASHAN NASHAN)
OLUBUKOLA OMOBORIOWO (OMO B)
ADEYEMI OLABODE

MOST FAVORITE NEWS REVIEWER OF THE YEAR
MOBOLA HASSAN (OMO NASHAN NASHAN)
OLUBUKOLA OMOBORIOWO (OMO B)
DAMILOLA RAFAI
DAMILOLA OWONIPA
ADEMOLA ATANDA
ADE OMO ADE
SUNDAY ALAKINDE
OLANIYI GBADAMOSI

CEO OF THE YEAR(MALE)
DEACON AKINLOLU KOLADE
AJAYI MAYOWA
OLASARE OLADOTUN
OSENI OLANREWAJU
YUSUF FOWOSERE
OYINLOYE A. AFEEZ

CEO OF THE YEAR(FEMALE)
ADEREMI RAMAT (RAMAT BEAUTY SALON)
DAMILOLA DUROSIMI (DD INTERIORS)
EMMANUEL ADEBIMPE (BRANDS DIARY)
JAYEOLA OYETOUN (PURPLE HOUSE STICHES)
AZEEZ KEHINDE (MRS ABANNA BOUTIQUE)
OYEDELE FUNKE (YFB)
JENNIFER U. ONOKWAI (JENOS HAIRWAYS)
ROTIMI OLUWAKEMISOLA (HOLLA BEAUTY PALACE)

INDUSTRY BRAND OF THE YEAR
CROWNLOVERS MAGAZINE
SOFT SOUND ENTERTAINMENT
MAC TECH NIGERIA
OYOOSKI CONCEPTS
DD INTERIORS AND MORE
ART DECO FURNITURES

MOST ADVANCED PHOTOGRAPHY STUDIO
ABU PHOTO GALLERY
HOLLY B PHOTOGRAPHY
B & T PHOTOGRAPHY
STILL MOTION PHOTOGRAPHY
IMAGE CARRIER PHOTOGRAPHY
TOPLAND PHOTOGRAPHY
PINNACLE PHOTO STUDIO

MOST FAVORITE PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
RHAPTOR IMAGERY
HT PHOTOGRAPHY
OMO AKIN PRODUCTIONS
MOSKIDO PHOTOGRAPHY
AKINKOREDE PHOTOGRAHY
HAMKAZ PHOTOGRAPHY
SDQ PHOTOGRAPHY
JOLAOLUWA AJAYI PHOTOGRAPHY

GOSPEL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
OJULARI
KEMI AROWOLO (ONILEGOGORO)
AL-MUBARAK
DUPE TI E
WALE SAX
BAMI LAW
IJO BUKKY
ISOKAN
SWEET JESUS
OLUWABUNMI ELEMENT

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
INCREASE FILMED ENTERTAINMENT
TEE FILMS
BRAIN BOX CONCEPT
BTR LENS
GSCENT PRODUCTIONS

BEST CLOTHING STORE OF THE YEAR
CYK SIGNATURES
TP XCLUSIVE WEARS
DA XCLUSIVE WEALTH CLOTHING
BUNMMYTE OUTFITS
MRS ABANNA BOUTIQUE
SHORE CLOTHING
NIKKY VALENTINO BOUTIQUE
LEAD COUTURE
XCLAMATIONS BOUTIQUE
ONIMAMA BOUTIQUE

BEST HOTEL OF THE YEAR
IDEAL NEST HOTELS
ADOLAK HOTELS
DC HOTELS
WESTERN SUN HOTELS
AENON SUITES AND HOTEL
GREEN ARCADE HOTEL
REGINA SUITES
DIGANGA HOTEL

BEST COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
BABA ALARIYA
DR. BENGU
MC BOBO
MC SAM
BALOGUN ILU
MC OLAK
MC 4REAL
MC DANBABA

BEST MASTER COMPERE OF THE YEAR
BALOGUN ILU
MC 4REAL
APOSTLE KING
OFFICIAL MASSIVE
MC SAM
MC IPOC
MC DANBABA
MC MALAGA

MOST FAVORITE FASHION ICON OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
JAYEOLA OLUWABUNMI OYETOUN
JANET OLAITAN BABAWALE
ADEREMI RAMAT
EMMANUEL ADEBIMPE (ASHAKE ADE)
ADEBOLA ADEWUYI
FAVOUR OMOLADUN
EBUNOLUWA BELLO
OLUBUKOLA ODEYEMI

BEST HAIR STYLIST OF THE YEAR
SHERAB BEAUTY SALON
TOYIN SUPREME BEAUTY SALON
RAMAT BEAUTY SALON
AYO GOLD SIGNATURES
JENOS HAIRWAYS
HOLLA LORDS & LADIES BEAUTY PALACE
DREAMS SALON
YFB BEAUTY WORLD

BEST MAKEOVER ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
SHALEWA BEAUTE LOUNGE
SUSANS TOUCH
TAYOS MAKEOVER (TM)
BEAUTY BY JANE
LERA BEAUTY STUDIO
ELEVATED LOOK
BIONIK BEAUTY LOUNGE
ADERAYO MAKEOVERS
HIS GRACE BEAUTY GALLERY
B EVIEQ MAKEOVERS
PERFECT TOUCH
MHZ T SIGNTURES
OLUSOLA PLACE
MAKEUP BY OLALEKAN
PRICELESS MAKEOVERS

BEST GRAPHICS DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
ARINFE GRAPHICS
THEMITHORPE DESIGNS
A1 DESIGNS
BENASAY GRAPHICS
KIDDAH GRAPHICS
iBRAND
AAO 9JA
HORIZ DESIGN

BEST MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
K VIBES
TMIX
BEEREX BEAT
YOUNG TOZ
ELEMENT
HI MIX
BIG SAM
KOLLEYHANZ
FIZZOBEATZ

BEST RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR
RAVE 91.7 FM
UNIQ 103.1 FM
RAYPOWER 95.1 FM
CROWN 101.5 FM
OSBC 104.5 FM

BEST ONLINE TV OF THE YEAR
D BASE TV
THE CROSS TV
BTR TV
GIST WITH OYINKANSOLA
EM TV

BEST RAPPER OF THE YEAR
SQ DON
EMAXEE
RAP PRINCE ( D BOSS)
RAP PRINCE (PHENOMENON)
YHIIDI
BABA RAJAH
TEELOGEN
LMD (AKIKA)
ORIYOMI

BEST DJ OF THE YEAR
DJ NIFTY
DJ PERFECTA
DJ AY FRESH
DJ MAYOR
DJ SIMPLE
DJ THUNERDEX
DJ BEST
DJ DPO
DJ DIVAR
DJ TIWA
DJ SHEVY

NEXT RATED ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
DOLLY PIZZLE
MICHEAL OG
RAPKIDO
JHAY B
F DRAY
ORIYOMI
B NAD
RAP MINISTER
BIG SMITE
H RANKING
DEOLA FRESH
TOBIANOACE
RAP SOUZ
FLYKID
XAMSTAR
TENZY

NEXT RATED COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
BABA UJESHA
OWORONKE
PELUMI
MC BIM
A YOUNG COMEDIAN
CITY OF DAVID
AY PRINCE
BARTIMO

BEST ENTERTAINMENT PLACE OF THE YEAR
VOLCANOE LOUNGE
DAMJAY GRAND ROYAL PALACE
ACES LOUNGE
RIPPLES HOTEL
FINGERLICKING RESTURANT AND BAR
PAVILLION BAR
CLUB VIRAL
CLUB QUEBENNA

BEST EVENT OF THE YEAR
LAFF COURT WITH BABA ALARIYA
OSUN ANKARA NIGHT
LOVE REKINDLED
THE GOVERNOR WITH MC DIOUF
MISS RUBY OSUN 2017

HYPE MAN OF THE YEAR
DADDY GO
AJANAKU
I CANT SHOUT
SHEYI BLAQ
KORIZ
WORLD BEST
DON KAY

BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
UNIOSUN OLOFOFO
AMINAT (AMILOADED.COM)
CROWN MIX (SPYLOADED.COM)
360TRENDIES.COM
WAPNET REALM
STARCODED.COM
SIMPLE MIND (GNSVIBES)
BELLZ EMPIRE
KIDDAH (WAKANEWS)
NAIJATRENDS

MOST FAVORITE RADIO PROGRAMME OF THE YEAR
ERE IDARAYA 103.1
NO TENSION ZONE 91.7
POWER PLAY 95.1
FRANK TALK 91.7
SOUNDSPLASH 103.1

 BEST CONFECTIONER OF THE YEAR
DENEB CONCEPT
ROYALTY CAKES AND MORE
PEARLS CREATION
TIWA TASTE

SONG OF THE YEAR
O PALASH -RAP PRINCE FT PAPIWIZZY
PONMO -PAPIWIZZY
JEJE- STYLEE BRODAS
HUSTLE -LAWRENZO
C PRINCE-SHOW ME LOVE
K KASH- EJURU FT. QDOT
FEM BEE- NOTICE

BEST ENTERTAINMENT ACT IN A DECADE
JIDE MARTINS
OROLOMO PRESENTER
DJ BASSMAN
BETA WALE
DJ L7
DJ SONY
DODO EDE
PAPIWIZZY
DJ SCORE
MC DIOUF

OSUN EVERGREEN SONG
DJ BASSMAN- BINU BINU
LKT- ALAYE
PAPIWIZZY- ESHATIMO
STYLEE BRODAS- OMO OSUN
CARLOS- HOTTER DAN FIRE
CYAAH- SOKOYOKOTO

 YOUNG ENTREPRENUER OF THE YEAR
QUEENS TOUCH
TOLULOPE (MHZ T SIGNATURE)
ANTHONIA (WINSOME USHERETTES)
OYEYODE TEJUMADE
AISHAT (KHARAH WARDROBE)
OLUOKUN AYOBAMI (HT HAIR VILLE)
PELUMI (LUMMIES HOME OF FASHION)
PRICESSTOL CREATIVE WORLD


THE BOLD FACE PERSONALTY OF THE YEAR (UNOPPOSED)
HALL OF FAME (UNOPPOSED)
GBENGA FALOPE JNR
BIODUN OKEOWO (OMO BORTY)
AKIN OLAIYA
SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS (UNOPPOSED)

PLEASE NOTE
The OUA Board has the power to approve and disapprove any category or nominee, at any point in time.
The Voting System will commence on Sunday 15th of July, 2018 and will end on the 5th of August, 2018.
www.naijaspirit.com will serve as the official voting and information website.
For suggestions, reservations and enquiries:
09052809778, 08135898558, 08131020766, 07038846239, 08082853120
e-mail: [email protected]
Instagram: @osunultimateawards
facebook: @osunultimateawards
POWERED BY:  NAIJASPIRIT MEDIA

..............................

CONTACT US: 

GNSvibes.com For any help, assistance, adverts etc, you can contact us via you can contact me through:



Email me: gnscrew1079@gmail.com


Facebook: GNSvibes


Twitter : @GNS_vibes

WhatsApp: +2348102895517 or +2348166158843 or +2347036546492

Instagram: @GNSvibes_Official
FULL LIST OF OSUN ULTIMATE AWARDS (OUA) 2018 FULL LIST OF OSUN ULTIMATE AWARDS (OUA) 2018 Reviewed by Simple Mind on July 12, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments: